Apr 19, 2024  
2023-2024 University of Wyoming Catalog 
    
2023-2024 University of Wyoming Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Faculty Index


Aadland, David Economics
Abashidze, Nino

Haub School of Environment & Natural     Resources

Abdul Wahab, Hud Bin Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
Abernathy, Heather Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Abernethy, Ian Wyo Natural Diversity Database
Adelt, Ulrich Culture Gender & Social Justice
Adhikari, Pramod EPSCoR/IDEA Office
Adidharma, Hertanto Energy & Petroleum Engineering
Ahmed, Ahmed Fathy Abdelaty Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Aiken, Nevin Politics Public Affairs & International Studies
Albeke, Shannon Wyoming Geographic Information Science Center
Albers, Heidi Economics
Alexander, Brenda Animal Science
Alexander, Melissa College of Law Deans Office
Alexandrova, Ekaterina Modern & Classical Languages
Alizadeh, Amir Center of Innovation for Flow through Porous Media
Allen, Gabrielle School of Computing
Alvarado, Vladimir Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
Amooie, Amin Center of Innovation for Flow through Porous Media
Anderson, Carolyn English
Anderson, David Chemistry
Anderson, Stephanie Politics Public Affairs & International Studies
Andrews, Gerard Veterinary Science
Anton, David Mathematics & Statistics
Aragon, Cecelia Theatre & Dance
Armajo, Amber UW Extension
Armstrong, Melanie Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Arndt, Jaycie UW Extension
Arndt, Kaitlin Visual & Performing Arts
Aronstein, Susan College of Arts & Sciences Deans Office
Arulsamy, Navamoney Chemistry
Aryana, Saman Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
Auerbach, Daniel Criminal Justice & Sociology
Badrouchi, Foued Energy & Petroleum Engineering
Bagdonas, Davin School of Energy Resources Directors Office
Bagley, David Engineering & Applied Science Deans Office
Bai, Tao School of Energy Resources Directors Office
Balasubramaniam, Boopathi Molecular Biology
Baldwin, Nikki School of Teacher Education
Bangoura, Berit Veterinary Science
Banic, Amy Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Banks, Jason Theatre & Dance
Barbosa, Carolina EPSCoR/IDEA Office
Bares, Kyle Criminal Justice & Sociology
Barker, Michael Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Barr, Carrie School of Nursing
Barrile, Gabriel Wyoming Coop Unit
Barry, Rita Family Medicine Residency Programs Cheyenne
Bartlett, Jessica School of Nursing
Basile, Francisco Chemistry
Bastian, Chris Agriculture & Applied Economics
Beach, Megan School of Nursing
Beck, Jeffrey Ecosystem Science & Management
Beckett, Carla Chemistry
Bedford, Nicole Zoology & Physiology
Beiermann, Clint Plant Sciences
Belmont, Erica Mechanical Engineering
Belser, Robert Music
Ben Tekaya, Seifeddine EPSCoR/IDEA Office
Ben-David, Merav Zoology & Physiology
Benkman, Craig Zoology & Physiology
Bennett, Drew Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Bennick, Rebekah Accounting & Finance
Bergmaier, Philip Physics & Astronomy
Bergstraesser, Paul English
Bernard, Riley Zoology & Physiology
Bernhardt, Autumn College of Law Deans Office
Bialostok, Steven School of Teacher Education
Bicer, Ali School of Teacher Education
Bicer, Aysenur Physics & Astronomy
Biller, Sandra Wyoming Survey & Analysis Center
Billington, Corey Management & Marketing
Bingham, Beau Communication & Journalism
Bird, Michele Mathematics & Statistics
Bisha, Bledar Animal Science
Bjorkenwall, Ruth Politics Public Affairs & International Studies
Black, Philip School of Energy Resources Directors Office
Blackler, Adam History
Blackwood, Andria Wyoming Survey & Analysis Center
Blakely, Michelle School of Pharmacy
Blasi, Brigida American Heritage Center
Block, Christopher Animal Science
Blouin, Nicolas INBRE Program
Bobadilla, Ana Clara School of Pharmacy
Bobinmyer Hornecker, Jaime School of Pharmacy
Bodily, Kerry School of Nursing
Bogard, Theresa Music
Boggs, Christine Ellbogen Center for Teaching & Learning
Boggs, Shirley School of Nursing
Boothby, Thomas Molecular Biology
Borowczak, Mike Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Boss, Stephen Libraries Education & Research Services
Bourque, Margaret Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Bowling, William University Art Museum
Bowman, Grant Molecular Biology
Brammer, Travis Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Brant, Jonathan Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Bredoire, Felix EPSCoR/IDEA Office
Bridgeman, Jacquelyn Culture Gender & Social Justice
Brittingham, Megan UW Extension
Brock, Cynthia School of Teacher Education
Brock, Kelsey Plant Sciences
Brock, Marcus Botany
Brotherton, Michael Physics & Astronomy
Brown, Antoinette School of Pharmacy
Brown, David Libraries Education & Research Services
Brown, Emily Provosts Office
Brown, Gregory Botany
Brown, Mary American Heritage Center
Brown, Tyler Geology & Geophysics
Bruch, David School of Pharmacy
Brummond, Karagh Honors College
Bruns, Danielle Kinesiology & Health
Brushwood, David School of Pharmacy
Buchholz, Stacy UW Extension
Buckner, Kim Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Burchett, Ashley English
Burchett, Molly Management & Marketing
Burd, Kayla Psychology
Burkhart, Matthew Atmospheric Science
Bushman, Jared School of Pharmacy
Buss, Alan School of Teacher Education
Cain, William Counseling Leadership Advocacy & Design
Caine, Allison Anthropology
Calkins, Kaijsa Libraries Education & Research Services
Candelaria, Megan Physics & Astronomy
Canen, Eric Wyoming Survey & Analysis Center
Carlisle, Ashley Visual & Performing Arts
Carlson, Courtney Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Carr, Bradley Geology & Geophysics
Carrico, Catherine Psychology
Carrier, Jonathan Counseling Leadership Advocacy & Design
Carron, Rebecca School of Nursing
Carter, Richard Counseling Leadership Advocacy & Design
Carver, Joseph Music
Case, Elizabeth Veterinary Science
Cassady, Joslyn Honors College
Caulton, Dana Atmospheric Science
Cawley, Robert Politics Public Affairs & International Studies
Chamberlain, Kevin Geology & Geophysics
Chamberlin, Michelle Mathematics & Statistics
Chamberlin, Scott School of Teacher Education
Chapman, Billie Social Work
Cheadle, Michael Geology & Geophysics
Checa-Garcia, Irene Modern & Classical Languages
Chen, Kui Chemistry
Chen, Po Geology & Geophysics
Chen, Yi-Ling Politics Public Affairs & International Studies
Cheng, Ta-Tung Accounting & Finance
Cherrington, Brian Zoology & Physiology
Cherry, Todd Economics
Chestek, Kenneth College of Law Deans Office
Chichester, Kellie UW Extension
Chien, TeYu Physics & Astronomy
Choi, Nicole Accounting & Finance
Christianson, David Ecosystem Science & Management
Cisler, Amanda Wyoming Survey & Analysis Center
Clapp, Joshua Psychology
Clapp, Tara Psychology
Clark, Heidi Communication Disorders
Clark, Kayla Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Clements, Nathan Mathematics & Statistics
Clementz, Mark Geology & Geophysics
Cleveland, Claire Botany
Cochran, Isabella Early Care & Education Center
Codallos, Kym Social Work
Collier, Timothy Ecosystem Science & Management
Collins, Sarah Zoology & Physiology
Colter, Robert Philosophy & Religious Studies
Conner, Emily University Art Museum
Connolly, Catherine Culture Gender & Social Justice
Considine, Timothy Economics
Cook, Benjamin College of Business Deans Office
Cook, Craig Core Research Facilities
Cook, Joseph Ecosystem Science & Management
Cook, Raechel University Art Museum
Copeland, Grant School of Energy Resources Directors Office
Costello, Humphrey Wyoming Survey & Analysis Center
Couch, Julianne English
Coupal, Roger Agriculture & Applied Economics
Cousins, Jody Family Medicine Residency Programs Cheyenne
Cover, Danielle College of Law Deans Office
Covin, Jeffrey Management & Marketing
Crait, Jamie Botany
Crane, Nicholas Politics Public Affairs & International Studies
Crawford, Nicole University Art Museum
Crawford, Warren UW Extension
Cruz, Charlie School of Pharmacy
Cunningham, Hannah Animal Science
Currano, Ellen Botany
Cuthbertson, Douglas Energy & Petroleum Engineering
Dahnovsky, Yuri Physics & Astronomy
Dai, Boyi Kinesiology & Health
Dai, Jiaman Zoology & Physiology
Dale, Daniel Engineering & Applied Science Deans Office
Dallarosa, Tessa Visual & Performing Arts
Daniels, Juliet UW Extension
Davidson, Curt Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
De Lozier, Laura Modern & Classical Languages
De Mello Tavares Lima, Paulo Animal Science
De Young, Kyle Psychology
DeDiego, Amanda Counseling Leadership Advocacy & Design
DeSiervo, Melissa EPSCoR/IDEA Office
Dean, Thomas Mathematics & Statistics
Decker, Bridget Molecular Biology
Deiss, Zachory Family Medicine Residency Programs Casper
Dejam, Morteza Energy & Petroleum Engineering
Delaney, James College of Law Deans Office
Demir, Aysegul Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Denzer, Anthony Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Desai, Dheer Noal Mathematics & Statistics
Despain, Johnathan UW Extension
Despain, Laran Wyoming Survey & Analysis Center
Dewey, Janet Geology & Geophysics
Dhokale, Bhausaheb Kashinath Chemistry
Dillon, Michael Zoology & Physiology
Dittoe, Dana Animal Science
Dixon, Fredrick Douglass Culture Gender & Social Justice
Doering, Briana Anthropology
Dolence, E. School of Pharmacy
Domenech, Concepcio Modern & Classical Languages
Dorssom, Michael Wyoming Survey & Analysis Center
Dougherty, Amanda EPSCoR/IDEA Office
Douglas, Craig Mathematics & Statistics
Doxtater, Jed School of Pharmacy
Doyle, Kellynne UW Extension
Drummond, Kent English
Duan, Dongliang Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Dueker, Ken Geology & Geophysics
Dunkle, Matthew EPSCoR/IDEA Office
Dutta, Debashis Chemistry
Dziedzic, Charli School of Teacher Education
Eaton, Weston Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Eckersley, Tracy Visual & Performing Arts
Edson, Michael English
Edwards, Jeffrey UW Extension
Eggert, James Family Medicine Residency Programs Cheyenne
Eisenmann, Nancy School of Nursing
Elbakush, Ahmed Molecular Biology
Eldridge, Landon Animal Science
Elkhadragy, Nervana School of Pharmacy
Elshehabi, Tawfik Energy & Petroleum Engineering
Enlow, Irene LeaRN Programs
Epping, Shane Communication & Journalism
Erikson, Robert Engineering & Applied Science Deans Office
Erlandson, Erik Music
Escalante, Chelsea Modern & Classical Languages
Estes, Karen College of Arts & Sciences Deans Office
Ewers, Brent Botany
Fadial, John Music
Fall, Tyler Philosophy & Religious Studies
Fan, Maohong Energy & Petroleum Engineering
Fay, David Molecular Biology
Feddersen, Jesse Physics & Astronomy
Feldman, Laura Wyoming Survey & Analysis Center
Feldman, Stephen College of Law Deans Office
Ferre-Pikal, Eva Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Ferreira Junior, Jose Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
Fertig, Ray Mechanical Engineering
Festa, Mackenzie Accounting & Finance
Fetsco, Daniel Criminal Justice & Sociology
Fetzer, William Zoology & Physiology
Feuz, Bridger UW Extension
Fine, Peter Visual & Performing Arts
Finnoff, David Economics
Fisher, Richard English
Flagg, Will Music
Fleenor, Sara UW Extension
Flint, Hilary Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Flores Matute, Jorge Armando Mathematics & Statistics
Foulke, Thomas Agriculture & Applied Economics
Fowers, Beth R&E Center Sheridan
Fowler, Jerry College of Law Deans Office
Fox, Jonathan Veterinary Science
Fox, Matthew Management & Marketing
Freeman, Ian Wyoming Coop Unit
French, Jeffrey Atmospheric Science
Freng, Adrienne Criminal Justice & Sociology
Freng, Scott Psychology
Freude, Juliana Theatre & Dance
Frith, Kimberly Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Frome, Casey Management & Marketing
Fry, Kimberly UW Extension
Frye, Kathleen Visual & Performing Arts
Fulano, Alex Molecular Biology
Funk, Owen Molecular Biology
Furtado, Frederico Mathematics & Statistics
Gaechter, Lacey Kinesiology & Health
Gamboa, Ruben Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Gannon, Dustin EPSCoR/IDEA Office
Garbowski, Magda Botany
Garcia, Teresa Communication Disorders
Garner, Andrew Politics Public Affairs & International Studies
Garrison, Jean Politics Public Affairs & International Studies
Gasem, Khaled Energy & Petroleum Engineering
Gasvoda, Gretchen UW Extension
Gatlin, Jesse Molecular Biology
Gautier, Nicole Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Geerts, Bart Atmospheric Science
Gellis, Brandon Visual & Performing Arts
Gelzer, Emily Wyoming Coop Unit
Gerace, Selena School of Energy Resources Directors Office
Geringer, Jennifer School of Teacher Education
Gernant, Allison LeaRN Programs
Gerow, Kenneth Mathematics & Statistics
Ghezzi, Sara Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Gifford, Cody Animal Science
Gigley, Jason Molecular Biology
Gilman-Kehrer, Esther School of Nursing
Ginting, Victor Mathematics & Statistics
Girones Llop, Enrique MBA & Professional Graduate Programs
Glover, Mark College of Law Deans Office
Godby, Robert Economics
Goheen, Jacob Zoology & Physiology
Goheen-Smith, Sandra Kinesiology & Health
Golladay, Katelyn Criminal Justice & Sociology
Gomelsky, Mark Molecular Biology
Gong, Jian School of Computing
Gong, Yanbin Center of Innovation for Flow through Porous Media
Goodin, Susanna Philosophy & Religious Studies
Goual, Lamia Energy & Petroleum Engineering
Gould, Albert Management & Marketing
Govaerts, Dana WWAMI Medical Education Program
Graham, Andrea Culture Gender & Social Justice
Grana, Dario Geology & Geophysics
Grant III, Thomas Honors College
Grant, Emily Wyoming Survey & Analysis Center
Grasmick, Coltin Atmospheric Science
Grau, Constance Family Medicine Residency Programs Casper
Gray, Lindy School of Nursing
Gray, Matthew Psychology
Green, Sarah Social Work
Greenberg, Matthew Theatre & Dance
Gregory, Robert School of Energy Resources Directors Office
Griesmaier, Franz-Peter Philosophy & Religious Studies
Griffith, Michael Music
Griffiths, Shawn Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Groat, Bridget Culture Gender & Social Justice
Groff, Dulcinea EPSCoR/IDEA Office
Grover-Roosa, Janice Libraries Education & Research Services
Guadagno, Carmela Botany
Guiberson, Mark Communication Disorders
Gunderson, James Accounting & Finance
Guo, Tingting Molecular Biology
Gustafson, Kimberly School of Teacher Education
Hagy, Alyson Visual & Performing Arts
Haimov, Samuel Atmospheric Science
Hamerlinck, Jeffrey Wyoming Geographic Information Science Center
Hammontree, Ian Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
Hampton, Melissa History
Han, Keonghee School of Teacher Education
Handley, Joy Wyo Natural Diversity Database
Hansen, Kristiana Agriculture & Applied Economics
Hanson, Kenneth Criminal Justice & Sociology
Haq, Muhammad Tahmidul Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Hardesty, Canyon Wyoming Institute for Disabilities WIND
Hardy, Leah Visual & Performing Arts
Harkin, Alison Culture Gender & Social Justice
Harkin, Michael Anthropology
Harmon, Jennifer Family & Consumer Sciences
Harris, Donna Plant Sciences
Hart, Ann School of Nursing
Hart, Marshall Plant Sciences
Hartmann, Catherine Philosophy & Religious Studies
Hartsky, Esther Communication Disorders
Hartung, Cynthia Psychology
Haver, Emily UW Extension
Hayman, Vicki UW Extension
He, Guanglong School of Pharmacy
Heidaryan, Ehsan Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
Heidel, Bonnie Wyo Natural Diversity Database
Heinz, Petra VP of Global Engagement
Heinz, Stefan Mathematics & Statistics
Heise, Tammy Philosophy & Religious Studies
Heitholt, James R&E Center Powell
Helling, Mitchell EPSCoR/IDEA Office
Henderson, Leticia Agriculture & Applied Economics
Henkel, Scott English
Henry, Marty UW Extension
Henry, Matthew Honors College
Herdt, Jascha Culture Gender & Social Justice
Hewlett, John Agriculture & Applied Economics
Hickman, Barbara Counseling Leadership Advocacy & Design
Hilaire, Michelle School of Pharmacy
Hilgert, Christopher Plant Sciences
Hill, Caleb Chemistry
Hill, Hudson UW Extension
Hime, Christine Family & Consumer Sciences
Hitchcock, John Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Hitshew-Small, Amanda UW Extension
Hix, Harvey Philosophy & Religious Studies
Hoberg, John Chemistry
Hochard, Jacob Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Hodza, Paddington Wyoming Geographic Information Science Center
Hoffman, Donna UW Extension
Holberg, Stefan School of Energy Resources Directors Office
Holbrook, Joseph Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Holland, Margaret Social Work
Holt, Kara Counseling Leadership Advocacy & Design
Holwerda, Jacob Management & Marketing
Hoopes, Britney Early Care & Education Center
Houseal, Anne School of Teacher Education
Hovhannisyan, Vardges Agriculture & Applied Economics
Howe, Lori Honors College
Hsu, Chia-Fang Communication & Journalism
Hudson, Margaret Counseling Leadership Advocacy & Design
Hufford, Kristina Ecosystem Science & Management
Hughes, Cynthia Libraries Resource Discovery & Management
Hulley, Elliott Chemistry
Humphrey, Neil Geology & Geophysics
Hunt, Tiffany Counseling Leadership Advocacy & Design
Hunter, Melissa School of Pharmacy
Hutchens, Chad Libraries Education & Research Services
Hutchison, Linda School of Teacher Education
Hutson, Shelby LeaRN Programs
Igwe, Uche Center of Innovation for Flow through Porous Media
Ingwerson-Niemann, Jennifer Animal Science
Innes, Pamela Anthropology
Inouye, Martha Science & Math Teaching Center
Irick, Erin Family & Consumer Sciences
Islam, Md Plant Sciences
Jabbour, Randa Plant Sciences
Jackson, Darrell College of Law Deans Office
Jackson, Lily School of Energy Resources Directors Office
Jacobs, Gideon Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Jacobsen, Joddee UW Extension
Jahner, Joshua EPSCoR/IDEA Office
Jain, Dhawal Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Jakopak, Rhiannon Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Janus, Thorsten Economics
Jaramillo Palma, Alfredo Center of Innovation for Flow through Porous Media
Jarman, Michelle Wyoming Institute for Disabilities WIND
Jarvis, Donald Molecular Biology
Jenks, Maria Management & Marketing
Jiang, Chao Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Jiao, Zunsheng School of Energy Resources Directors Office
Jimoh, Saheed EPSCoR/IDEA Office
John, Barbara Geology & Geophysics
Johnson, Catherine LeaRN Programs
Johnson, Evan Kinesiology & Health
Johnson, James Anthropology
Johnson, Matthew School of Energy Resources Directors Office
Johnson, Patrick Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
Johnson, Thomas Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Johnson, Tricia School of Teacher Education
Jones Ritten, Chian Agriculture & Applied Economics
Jones, David Visual & Performing Arts
Julian, McKenna UW Extension
Kalen, Sam College of Law Deans Office
Kambutu, John School of Teacher Education
Kamrath, Catherine Theatre & Dance
Kaszuba, John Geology & Geophysics
Kato, Muneyuki Wyoming Survey & Analysis Center
Katzmann, Jason UW Casper
Keith, Jill Family & Consumer Sciences
Kelleners, Thijs Ecosystem Science & Management
Keller, Mary Philosophy & Religious Studies
Keller, Sarita University Art Museum
Kelley, Jonathan Zoology & Physiology
Kelley, Windy UW Extension
Kelly, Alexandra History
Kelly, Robert Anthropology
Kempson, Diane Social Work
Kern, Ben Kinesiology & Health
Kern, Jessica EPSCoR/IDEA Office
Kihn, Paula School of Nursing
Kilander, Ginny American Heritage Center
Kilty, Trina Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
King, Francesca LeaRN Programs
King, James Politics Public Affairs & International Studies
Kinney, Kelly English
Kirby, Andrew School of Computing
Kirsch Russell, Caroline Family Medicine Residency Programs Casper
Kiss, Zsolt Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Kitchen, Richard School of Teacher Education
Kjorstad, Tyler Economics
Klages, Ricki Visual & Performing Arts
Knapp, Corrine Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Knievel, Michael English
Kniss, Andrew Plant Sciences
Knobloch, Frieda Culture Gender & Social Justice
Knox, Christina Mathematics & Statistics
Kobulnicky, Henry Physics & Astronomy
Konesko, Alyssa LeaRN Programs
Konesko, Patrick Theatre & Dance
Koontz, Nelia Libraries Resource Discovery & Management
Kornfeld, Marcel Anthropology
Korzhova, Elizaveta Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Koski, Kristopher School of Energy Resources Directors Office
Kotlarek, Katelyn Communication Disorders
Kotthoff, Lars Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Kou, Zuhao Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
Koza, Jennifer Accounting & Finance
Kreiser, Jennifer Accounting & Finance
Kreiser, Patrick Management & Marketing
Kriegel, Zoe Communication Disorders
Krist, Amy Zoology & Physiology
Krszjzaniek, Eric Management & Marketing
Krueger, Breanna Communication Disorders
Krueger, Janelle School of Pharmacy
Kruger, David Libraries Education & Research Services
Ksaibati, Khaled Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Kubelka, Ginka Chemistry
Kubelka, Jan Center of Innovation for Flow through Porous Media
Kuznetsova, Maria Psychology
Kvenild, Cassandra Libraries Administrative Office
LaRose, Jacqueline Veterinary Science
Laegreid, Renee History
Laegreid, William Wyoming State Veterinary Laboratory
Lair, Ashley School of Nursing
Lake, Scott R&E Center Laramie
Landeira, Joy Modern & Classical Languages
Landreville, Kristen Communication & Journalism
Langer, Pamela Molecular Biology
Lau, ChooiKim School of Energy Resources Directors Office
Laughlin, Daniel Botany
Layer, Jacob Kinesiology & Health
Leach, Mark Management & Marketing
Lear, Janet School of Teacher Education
Leduc, Robert Wyoming Survey & Analysis Center
Lee, Brian Agriculture & Applied Economics
Lee, Jihyun Counseling Leadership Advocacy & Design
Lee, Long Mathematics & Statistics
Lee, Lu School of Energy Resources Directors Office
Lee, Sarah Family & Consumer Sciences
Legler, Benjamin Botany
Lehmann, Teresa Chemistry
Leonard, Brian Chemistry
Leonard, Kalie English
Leotti, Sandra Social Work
Levy, Daniel Molecular Biology
Lewis, Madeleine School of Energy Resources Directors Office
Li, Cun Animal Science
Li, Li Communication & Journalism
Li, Yun Zoology & Physiology
Li-Oakey, Katie Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
Limon, Shaila Early Care & Education Center
Linck, Ethan Zoology & Physiology
Lindstrom, Grant Management & Marketing
Linn, Becky School of Pharmacy
Liu, Matthew Communication & Journalism
Liu, Rongsong Mathematics & Statistics
Livingston, Greg Management & Marketing
Lockhart, Landee Theatre & Dance
Lockwood, Jeffrey Philosophy & Religious Studies
Logan, Barbara History
London-Gray, Billi Visual & Performing Arts
Looby, Alison Psychology
Lopez, Robyn Culture Gender & Social Justice
Lowrey, Blake Wyoming Coop Unit
Ludden, Paul Animal Science
Lund, Jewell EPSCoR/IDEA Office
Lyford, Mark Botany
Lynch, Liana Botany
Macy, Shelley Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Maczko, Kristie Ecosystem Science & Management
Maddox, Robert Counseling Leadership Advocacy & Design
Madson, Austin Wyoming Geographic Information Science Center
Mahapatra, Neely Social Work
Mahvan, Tracy School of Pharmacy
Mallick, Subhashis Geology & Geophysics
Malm, Ronald Family Medicine Residency Programs Cheyenne
Malotky, Birch Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Mann, Allison School of Pharmacy
Mannino, Maria Molecular Biology
Markley, Benjamin Music
Marks, Clifford English
Marney, Amanda UW Extension
Marshall, Chance UW Extension
Martin, Mary UW Extension
Martin, Paula Libraries User Services
Martinez, Trisha Culture Gender & Social Justice
Mason, Charles Economics
Matosky, Jennifer UW Extension
Mattilio, Chloe Plant Sciences
Maurer, William Family Medicine Residency Programs Casper
Maurya, Manish Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Mavriplis, Dimitri Mechanical Engineering
Maxfield, Greta Social Work
Mazzamuto, Maria Vittoria Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
McAllister, Tyrrell Mathematics & Statistics
McBride, Rosemary School of Teacher Education
McBride, Shawna Physics & Astronomy
McCarthy, Deborah Libraries Resource Discovery & Management
McCaskill, Bradley Center of Innovation for Flow through Porous Media
McConnell, Jason Politics Public Affairs & International Studies
McCoy, Daniel Atmospheric Science
McCoy, Rochelle UW Casper
McCracken-Flesher, Caroline English
McCrea, Sean Psychology
McCulley, Zachary Theatre & Dance
McDonnell, Christina Psychology
McElroy, Brandon Geology & Geophysics
McElwain, Alyssa Family & Consumer Sciences
McFarlin, Jamie Geology & Geophysics
McGee, Blake Music
McGee, Nancy School of Nursing
McInroy, John Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
McKamey, Andrew Accounting & Finance
McKee, Jennifer Wyoming Coop Unit
McKenzie, Bryce UW Extension
McKibbin, Christine Psychology
McKim, Courtney Counseling Leadership Advocacy & Design
McLane, Lauren College of Law Deans Office
McLeod, Donald Agriculture & Applied Economics
McMillan, Margaret Wyoming Geographic Information Science Center
McMurry, Sierra Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Mealor, Brian R&E Center Sheridan
Means, Jeffrey History
Means, Warrie Academic & Student Programs
Meeks, Jenna UW Extension
Mercier, Alison School of Teacher Education
Merkle, Bethann Zoology & Physiology
Merkle, Jerod Zoology & Physiology
Merrill, Denise Veterinary Science
Meuli, Melinda UW Extension
Michalak, Rudiger Physics & Astronomy
Miles, Noah Modern & Classical Languages
Miller, Jeffrey Ellbogen Center for Teaching & Learning
Miller, Michael Family Medicine Residency Programs Casper
Miller, Myrna Veterinary Science
Miller, Scott Ecosystem Science & Management
Miller, Steven Botany
Minckley, Thomas Geology & Geophysics
Minear, Meredith Psychology
Minton, Elizabeth Management & Marketing
Mirchi, Vahideh Energy & Petroleum Engineering
Mocsary, George College of Law Deans Office
Moe, Maxwell Physics & Astronomy
Mohamed, Abdelhalim Center of Innovation for Flow through Porous Media
Monteith, Kevin Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Montgomery, Dagan UW Extension
Moody, Eric Wyoming Institute for Disabilities WIND
Moore, Elizabeth Plant Sciences
Moorhouse, G. Mathematics & Statistics
Moran, Peter Counseling Leadership Advocacy & Design
Morgan, Michael Counseling Leadership Advocacy & Design
Morris, Melissa History
Morris-Howe, Lay-nah Counseling Leadership Advocacy & Design
Moss, Hailey UW Extension
Most, Micah UW Extension
Mouland, Dennis Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Mruk, Karen School of Pharmacy
Mukai, David Engineering & Applied Science Deans Office
Muknahallipatna, Suresh Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Muller, Louis Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
Murphy, Melanie Ecosystem Science & Management
Murphy, Melissa Anthropology
Murphy, Shane Atmospheric Science
Murray, Brian Music
Myers, Adam Physics & Astronomy
Myers, James Geology & Geophysics
Myran, Leena Family Medicine Residency Programs Cheyenne
Nagy, Kristi UW Extension
Nair, Sreejayan School of Pharmacy
Nakka David, Sheba Rani School of Pharmacy
Naschold, Felix Economics
Nathanielsz, Peter Animal Science
Naughton, Jonathan Mechanical Engineering
Navratil, Amy Zoology & Physiology
Nejadmalayeri, Ali Accounting & Finance
Nelson, Adam Zoology & Physiology
Nelson, Burrell Botany
Nelson, Jessica Culture Gender & Social Justice
Newbold, Stephen Economics
Ng, Kam Weng Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Nganga, Lydiah School of Teacher Education
Nguyen, Duong Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Nguyen, Nga Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Nichols, Lindsey Counseling Leadership Advocacy & Design
Nickerson, Gregory Wyoming Coop Unit
Nigh, Eric Politics Public Affairs & International Studies
Nippgen, Fabian Ecosystem Science & Management
Niu, Zhuang Mathematics & Statistics
Nivitanont, Shelby Law Library
Noble, Kent Management & Marketing
Norby, Evan Family Medicine Residency Programs Cheyenne
North, Christopher Botany
Northrop, Katherine Visual & Performing Arts
Norton, Urszula Plant Sciences
Novogrodsky, Noah College of Law Deans Office
Noya Salgueiro, Adriana Modern & Classical Languages
Nunez, Narina College of Arts & Sciences Deans Office
Nye, Charles School of Energy Resources Directors Office
O’Brien, John Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
O’Flannigan, Christy Early Care & Education Center
Oakey, John Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
Obert, Julia English
Ohara, Noriaki Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Oiler, Pamela Family Medicine Residency Programs Cheyenne
Okpodu, Camellia Botany
Oland, Sharon Family Medicine Residency Programs Casper
Oleksy, Isabella EPSCoR/IDEA Office
Oler, Laura Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Oler, Mitchell Accounting & Finance
Olson, Lucas Wyoming Coop Unit
Oneto, Stephanie Management & Marketing
Ostlind, Emilene Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Oung, Alvin School of Pharmacy
Owings, Glenn UW Extension
Paige, Virginia Ecosystem Science & Management
Paisley, Steven R&E Center SAREC
Papke, Jessica School of Pharmacy
Park, Eunsook Molecular Biology
Parker, Sylvia Science & Math Teaching Center
Parry, Paige Wyo Natural Diversity Database
Parsekian, Andrew Geology & Geophysics
Patterson, Amy EPSCoR/IDEA Office
Patton, Tracey English
Paudel, Sandeep Animal Science
Pearson, Zoe Politics Public Affairs & International Studies
Peck, Ann Engineering & Applied Science Deans Office
Peil, Dawnette UW Extension
Pepper, Carolyn Psychology
Perkins, Mark Counseling Leadership Advocacy & Design
Perry, Abby UW Extension
Perry, Shar UW Extension
Persche, Erin UW Extension
Peter, Samantha Libraries Education & Research Services
Petersen, Douglas Communication Disorders
Peterson, Amy Communication Disorders
Peterson, Christian Management & Marketing
Pexton, Valerie English
Pfeiffer, Randolph Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
Phillips, Erin School of Energy Resources Directors Office
Phillips, McKensie Animal Science
Piccorelli, Justin Politics Public Affairs & International Studies
Pierce, Michael Physics & Astronomy
Pierre, John Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Pignataro, Margarita Culture Gender & Social Justice
Pikal, Jon Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Piri, Mohammad Energy & Petroleum Engineering
Plant, Nora American Heritage Center
Playton, Dona College of Law Deans Office
Plumb, Tawnya Law Library
Porter, Christine Kinesiology & Health
Poulin, Marie-Pier Wyoming Coop Unit
Prather, Jonathan Life Science Program
Pratt, Kara Zoology & Physiology
Price Schultz, Cynthia Communication & Journalism
Price, Linda Management & Marketing
Prince, Nicholas Management & Marketing
Proctor, J’Laine School of Nursing
Pru, James Animal Science
Qin, Ziqiang Center of Innovation for Flow through Porous Media
Rabiei, Minou Energy & Petroleum Engineering
Radosevich, Daniel Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Rahel, Frank Zoology & Physiology
Randolph, Gregory EPSCoR/IDEA Office
Rardin, Jessica Libraries Education & Research Services
Rashford, Benjamin Agriculture & Applied Economics
Rasouli, Vamegh Energy & Petroleum Engineering
Reaman, Kimberly UW Extension
Reed, Emily Wyoming Coop Unit
Regan, Benjamin Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Ren, Qun Zoology & Physiology
Rettler, Bradley Philosophy & Religious Studies
Reynolds, Todd School of Teacher Education
Rhoad, Amy Veterinary Science
Richard, Anthony Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
Ricupero, Bryan Libraries Education & Research Services
Riebe, Clifford Geology & Geophysics
Righetti, Tara College of Law Deans Office
Riner, Nicole Music
Ritchie, Mark Visual & Performing Arts
Ritson, Robert Wyoming Coop Unit
Riyajuddin, Sk Physics & Astronomy
Roberts, Amy School of Teacher Education
Robertson, Anna Atmospheric Science
Robinson, Timothy Mathematics & Statistics
Robison, Jason College of Law Deans Office
Robison, Tiger Music
Robitaille, Beth Medical Education Administration Division
Rodgers, Cheryl School of Nursing
Rodgers, Patrick Wyoming Coop Unit
Rodriguez Hicks, Sonia Modern & Classical Languages
Romero, Alan College of Law Deans Office
Root, Kaitlyn Criminal Justice & Sociology
Root-Elledge, Sandra Wyoming Institute for Disabilities WIND
Rosasco, Shelby Animal Science
Rosenblum, Aaron Accounting & Finance
Rothfuss, Christopher Honors College
Rush, Leslie School of Teacher Education
Russel, Bailey Visual & Performing Arts
Russell, Douglas Visual & Performing Arts
Ryder, Candace College of Business Deans Office
Sailor, Rachel Visual & Performing Arts
Salama, Lavinia School of Pharmacy
Sami, Abdullah Bashar Molecular Biology
Sanchez, Dawn UW Extension
Sanchez-Martinez, Silvia Molecular Biology
Sandoval, Corri Communication Disorders
Saraji, Soheil Energy & Petroleum Engineering
Scasta, John Ecosystem Science & Management
Schell, Scott Ecosystem Science & Management
Schmidt, Lawrence Libraries Education & Research Services
Schmitt, Emily Kinesiology & Health
Schneider, Shannon School of Nursing
Schoborg, Todd Molecular Biology
Schroer, Joseph School of Teacher Education
Schuhmann, Robert Politics Public Affairs & International Studies
Scull, Winfield Counseling Leadership Advocacy & Design
Sebade, Brian UW Extension
Sedghi, Mohammad Center of Innovation for Flow through Porous Media
Seitz, Thomas Politics Public Affairs & International Studies
Selting, Leigh Honors College
Sengupta, Sourabh Molecular Biology
Senn, Kathryn Libraries User Services
Seville, Robert Zoology & Physiology
Shader, Bryan Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Shadwell, Shelby Visual & Performing Arts
Shannon, Denis Libraries Resource Discovery & Management
Sharma, Keerti Center of Innovation for Flow through Porous Media
Shaw, Scott Ecosystem Science & Management
Shearrer, Grace Family & Consumer Sciences
Shen, Yingjie Atmospheric Science
Sherline, Edward Philosophy & Religious Studies
Shim, Jenna College of Education Deans Office
Shinker, Jacqueline Geology & Geophysics
Shoemaker, Lauren Botany
Shogren, Jason Economics
Shukla, Diksha Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Shuman, Bryan Geology & Geophysics
Siceloff, Alisa Kinesiology & Health
Siefert, Andrew EPSCoR/IDEA Office
Sieger, Crystal Music
Simon, Roger American Heritage Center
Simonton, Angela Kinesiology & Health
Simonton, Kelly Kinesiology & Health
Simpson, Janelle Wyoming Survey & Analysis Center
Sims, Kenneth Geology & Geophysics
Singh, Jaya Mathematics & Statistics
Singh, Reshmi School of Pharmacy
Siu, Wai Yan Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Sivanpillai, Ramesh Wyoming Geographic Information Science Center
Skiba, Alexandre Economics
Skinner, Megan UW Extension
Slater, Timothy School of Teacher Education
Small, Nancy English
Smith, Amy UW Extension
Smith, Austin Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Smith, Dagmara UW Casper
Smith, Derek Kinesiology & Health
Smith, Douglas Ecosystem Science & Management
Smith, Marci Kinesiology & Health
Smith, Michael College of Law Deans Office
Smith, Ronn Management & Marketing
Smith, Sherrill School of Nursing
Smutko, Leonard Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Smylie, Jahn Early Care & Education Center
Snyder, Jamie Criminal Justice & Sociology
Sohier, Benedicte Modern & Classical Languages
Sondgeroth, Kerry Veterinary Science
Sorensen, Bret College of Education Deans Office
Sorensen, Trevor Accounting & Finance
Spoonhunter, Tarissa Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Sprague, Robert Management & Marketing
Sprout Ahrenholtz, Treva Family & Consumer Sciences
St Clair, Sherra School of Nursing
Stam, Barton UW Extension
Stanescu, Dan Mathematics & Statistics
Stanton, Kasey Psychology
Stears, Alice EPSCoR/IDEA Office
Steele, Rebecca Modern & Classical Languages
Stefanescu, Ioana Geology & Geophysics
Steinman, Bernard Family & Consumer Sciences
Stephens, Jennifer School of Nursing
Stevens, Anne Psychology
Stewart, Joyce English
Stewart, Justin Communication & Journalism
Stewart, Margaret Communication & Journalism
Stewart, Whitney Animal Science
Stidolph, Candace School of Nursing
Stoellinger, Michael Mechanical Engineering
Stoellinger, Temple Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Stoesz, Erin Physics & Astronomy
Strube, Kari Mechanical Engineering
Studyvin, Jared Mathematics & Statistics
Stump, William Plant Sciences
Summerfield, Kyle School of Energy Resources Directors Office
Sun, Mingming Zoology & Physiology
Sun, Qian-Quan Zoology & Physiology
Sunset, Michelle University Art Museum
Surovell, Todd Anthropology
Swanner, Hosanna Honors College
Swanner, Seth LeaRN Programs
Sweet, Nikolas Anthropology
Swinyer, Emily UW Extension
Tabler, Jennifer Criminal Justice & Sociology
Taggart, Gabel Politics Public Affairs & International Studies
Taheri, Seyed Reza Energy & Petroleum Engineering
Tang, Jinke Physics & Astronomy
Tank, David Botany
Tanner Eisenhauer, Jennifer Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Tarwater, Corey Zoology & Physiology
Taylor, Zachary Politics Public Affairs & International Studies
Tedmon-Jones, Scott Theatre & Dance
Teule-Finley, Florence UW Casper
Teykl, Katharine Libraries Education & Research Services
Theobald, Neil College of Education Deans Office
Thiel, Chase Management & Marketing
Thomas, Jenifer School of Nursing
Thompson, Jason English
Thompson, Jennifer UW Extension
Thompson, Rod School of Teacher Education
Thompson-Ebanks, Valerie Social Work
Thrasher, Tabitha Family Medicine Residency Programs Casper
Thunstrom, Linda Economics
Tian, Jifa Physics & Astronomy
Todd, William Zoology & Physiology
Toelle, Brian Energy & Petroleum Engineering
Tolo, Khama-Bassili Modern & Classical Languages
Tomschik, Miroslav Molecular Biology
Toohey, Jason Anthropology
Torbert, Sarah UW Extension
Treick, Philip Accounting & Finance
Trent, Allen School of Teacher Education
Tronstad, Bryan Wyo Natural Diversity Database
Tronstad, Lusha Wyo Natural Diversity Database
Tumolo, Benjamin EPSCoR/IDEA Office
Turpen, Jennifer Music
Tuthill, Dorothy Biodiversity Institute
Urann, Benjamin Geology & Geophysics
Urynowicz, Michael Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Van ‘t Veld, Klaas Economics
Van Baalen-Wood, Margaret Ellbogen Center for Teaching & Learning
Van Sandt, Anders Agriculture & Applied Economics
Van Sandt, Rae Veterinary Science
Vanderborgh, Beth Music
Vandermeade, Samantha Culture Gender & Social Justice
Vandiver, Jeremy School of Pharmacy
Vardiman, Jeremiah UW Extension
Vaughan, Karen Ecosystem Science & Management
Veauthier, Brian Family Medicine Residency Programs Casper
Veerakumar, Ramsankar Mechanical Engineering
Venugopal, Kalyanaraman Energy & Petroleum Engineering
Vercoe, Richard Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Vietti, Laura Geology & Geophysics
Violett, Randall UW Extension
Vollbrecht, Susan Music
Waggener, John American Heritage Center
Waggener, Leslie American Heritage Center
Wagler, Brittany Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Wagner, Catherine Botany
Wagner, Matthew Wyoming Survey & Analysis Center
Wagstaff, Taylor Haub School of Environment & Natural Resources
Walker, Cameron WWAMI Medical Education Program
Walker, Peter History
Wall, Daniel Molecular Biology
Wallhead, Tristan Kinesiology & Health
Wambeam, Rodney Wyoming Survey & Analysis Center
Wang, Liping Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Wang, Wenyong Physics & Astronomy
Ward, James Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Warren, Christina School of Nursing
Wasilik, Oksana Ellbogen Center for Teaching & Learning
Watson, Rachel Kinesiology & Health
Watts, Laura Family Medicine Residency Programs Cheyenne
Wawrousek, Karen Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
Webb, Brett Veterinary Science
Webb, Ryan Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Weber, William Mathematics & Statistics
Webster, Eric Agricultural Experiment Station
Weinig, Cynthia Botany
Weiss-Lehman, Christopher Botany
Wharton, David Music
Wheelock, Andrew Music
White, Clair Criminal Justice & Sociology
Whitman, Sarah School of Nursing
Whittle, Ellen Wyo Natural Diversity Database
Wilkowski, Benjamin Psychology
Willford, John WWAMI Medical Education Program
Willhaus, Janet School of Nursing
Williams, David Botany
Williams, Duane Agriculture & Applied Economics
Williams, Mia Counseling Leadership Advocacy & Design
Williford, Jason Mathematics & Statistics
Willingham, Kassandra Molecular Biology
Wilson, Margaret Theatre & Dance
Wimbish, Laurel Wyoming Survey & Analysis Center
Wiseman, Cedar Mathematics & Statistics
Wissner, Catherine UW Extension
Witinok-Huber, Rebecca EPSCoR/IDEA Office
Witz, Patrick Accounting & Finance
Wodahl, Eric Criminal Justice & Sociology
Wofford, Teresa Wyoming Institute for Disabilities WIND
Woo, Jongchan Molecular Biology
Wood, Aaron Theatre & Dance
Wood, Mary UW Extension
Woodruff, Kelly Animal Science
Woods, Tonja School of Pharmacy
Works, Cynthia Family Medicine Residency Programs Casper
Wu, Chi-Chen Music
Wulff, Shaun Mathematics & Statistics
Xu, Chen Wyoming Geographic Information Science Center
Yang, Di Wyoming Geographic Information Science Center
Yeung, Man-Chung Mathematics & Statistics
Yoon, Sukyung Social Work
Young, Hannah Communication Disorders
Youngquist, Caitlin UW Extension
Yu, Hua Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Yu, Ying School of Energy Resources Directors Office
Zanjanijam, Ali Reza Chemical & Biomedical Engineering
Zhai, Haibo Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Zhang, Chengyi Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Zhang, Xiang Mechanical Engineering
Zhang, Yan Modern & Classical Languages
Zhang, Ye Geology & Geophysics
Zhang, Zhaojie Zoology & Physiology
Zheng, Kenneth Accounting & Finance
Zhong, Ping Mathematics & Statistics
Zhou, Jing Chemistry
Zhou, Zejian Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Zhu, Jianting Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Zhu, Mengqiang Ecosystem Science & Management
Zhu, Qin Kinesiology & Health
Zibrak, Arielle English
Zlatkovic, Milan Civil & Architectural Engineering & Construction Management
Zook, Katrina Music
Zwooqar, Ahad Wyoming Survey & Analysis Center
de Sousa Oliveira, Laura Chemistry
van Diepen, Linda Ecosystem Science & Management