Dec 03, 2021  
2021-2022 University of Wyoming Catalog 
  
2021-2022 University of Wyoming Catalog

Faculty Index


AADLAND, DAVID M., Economics

ADELT, ULRICH, History and American Studies; School of Culture, Gender, and Social Justice

ADIDHARMA, HERTANTO, Petroleum Engineering

AHERN, JAMES C., Anthropology

AHMED, ABDELATY AHMED, Construction Management

AHMED, MOHAMED, Civil and Architectural Engineering and Construction Management

AIDHY, DILPUNEET S., Mechanical Engineering

AIKEN, NEVIN, School of Politics, Public Affairs, and International Studies

ALBEKE, SHANNON, WyGISC, Geospatial Information Science and Technology

ALBERS, H. JO, Economics

ALEXANDER, ANNE, School of Politics, Public Affairs, and International Studies, Economics

ALEXANDER, BRENDA M., Animal Science

ALEXANDER, KLINT, Law

ALEXANDER, MELISSA, Law

ALEXANDROVA, EKATERINA, Modern and Classical Languages

ALLEN III, MYRON B., Mathematics and Statistics

ALVARADO, VLADIMIR, Chemical Engineering

ANATCHKOVA, BISTRA, WySAC

ANDERSEN, MATTHEW, Agricultural and Applied Economics

ANDERSON, ALLYSON, Computer Science

ANDERSON, CAROLYN, English

ANDERSON, DAVID T., Chemistry

ANDERSON, JEFFREY R., Electrical and Computer Engineering

ANDERSON, STEPHANIE, School of Politics, Public Affairs, and International Studies

ANDERSON-SPRECHER, RICHARD, Mathematics and Statistics

ANDREWS, GERARD P., Veterinary Sciences

ANTON, DAVID, Mathematics and Statistics

ARAGÓN, CECILIA, Theatre and Dance

ARNETTE, ANDREW, Management and Marketing

ARONSTEIN, SUSAN, English

ARULSAMY, NAVAMONEY, Chemistry

ARYANA, SAMAN, Chemical Engineering

ASAY, R. CLIFFORD, Management and Marketing

AUERBACH, DANIEL, Sociology

BAGLEY, DAVID M., Chemical Engineering

BALDWIN, NIKKI, School of Teacher Education

BALDWIN, RONALD, Family Practice

BANGOURA, BERIT, Veterinary Sciences

BANIC, AMY, Computer Science

BARKER, MICHAEL G., Civil and Architectural Engineering and Construction Management

BARRETT, STEVEN F., Electrical and Computer Engineering

BARRY, ROBIN A., Psychology

BARTSCH ESTES, KAREN, Psychology

BARTON, SHELLEY, Communication Disorders

BASILE, FRANCO, Chemistry

BASTIAN, CHRISTOPHER T., Agricultural and Applied Economics

BAUMBACH, DIANE, Art and Art History

BECK, JEFFREY L., Ecosystem Science and Management

BECKETT, CARLA DEE, Chemistry

BEDFORD, NICOLE, Zoology and Physiology  

BELL, DAVID A., Chemical Engineering

BELLAMY, WILLIAM, Civil and Architectural Engineering

BELMONT, ERICA L., Mechanical Engineering

BELSER, ROBERT, Music

BEN-DAVID, MERAV, Zoology and Physiology

BENHAM DEAL, TAMI, Kinesiology and Health

BENKMAN, CRAIG, Zoology and Physiology

BENNETT, DREW, Haub School of Environment and Natural Resources

BERGSTRAESSER, PAUL, English, Creative Writing

BERNARD, RILEY FEHR, Zoology and Physiology

BESSAIH, HAKIMA, Mathematics and Statistics

BIALOSTOK, STEVEN, School of Teacher Education

BICER, ALI, School of Teacher Education

BICER, AYSENUR, Physics and Astronomy

BIEBER, STEPHEN L., Mathematics and Statistics

BIEHLE, LAUREN R., Pharmacy

BILLINGTON, COREY, Management and Marketing

BINGHAM, BEAU, Communication and Journalism

BIRD, MICHELE, Mathematics and Statistics

BITTNER, MARK, Family and Consumer Sciences

BISHA, BLEDAR, Animal Science

BJÖRKENWALL, RUTH, School of Politics, Public Affairs, and International Studies

BLACKLER, ADAM A., History and American Studies

BLAKELY, MICHELLE L., Pharmacy

BLOCK, JEREMY, Animal Science

BLOUIN, NICOLAS, Molecular Biology

BOARDMAN, CALEB, Animal Science

BOBADILLA, ANA CLARA, Pharmacy

BODDICKER, MAUREEN, Music

BODILY, K. DAVID, Nursing

BOGARD, THERESA L., Music

BOOTHBY, THOMAS, Molecular Biology

BOROWCZAK, MIKE, Computer Science

BOSS, STEPHEN C., University Libraries

BOWLEY, CHEALSYE, University Libraries

BOWMAN, GRANT, Molecular Biology

BOURQUE, MAGGIE, Haub School of Environment and Natural Resources

BRANT, JONATHAN A., Civil and Architectural Engineering and Construction Management

BRIDGEMAN, JACQUELYN, School of Culture, Gender, and Social Justice and Law

BROCK, CYNTHIA, School of Teacher Education

BROOMFIELD, JAMES F., Family Practice

BROTHERTON, MICHAEL S., Physics and Astronomy

BROWN, AMBER, Economics

BROWN, ANTOINETTE, Pharmacy

BROWN, DAVID, University Libraries

BROWN, GREGORY K., Botany, A&S Dean’s Office

BROWN, TYLER, Geology and Geophysics

BRUCH, DAVID C., Pharmacy

BRUNS, DANIELLE, Kinesiology and Health

BUCKNER, KIM, Computer Science

BUDOWLE, RACHAEL, Haub School of Environment and Natural Resources

BUERKLE, ALEX, Botany

BURCHETT, ASHLEY M., English

BURCHETT, MOLLY, Management and Marketing

BURROWS, ANDREA, School of Teacher Education

BUSH, ERIN J., Communication Disorders

BUSHMAN, JARED, Pharmacy

BUSS, ALAN, School of Teacher Education

BUTLER, STEVEN, WySAC

BYRA, MARK, Kinesiology and Health

CAIN, WILLIAM, School of Counseling, Leadership, Advocacy & Design

CALDWELL, JAMES L., Computer Science

CALKINS, KAIJSA, University Libraries

CANEN, ERIC, WySAC

CANEPA, ALYSSA, LeaRN Programs

CARLING, MATTHEW, Zoology and Physiology

CARLISLE, ASHLEY HOPE, Art and Art History

CARNES-HOLT, KARA, School of Counseling, Leadership, Advocacy & Design

CARR, BRADLEY, Geology and Geophysics

CARRON, REBECCA, Nursing

CARTER, RICHARD, School of Counseling, Leadership, Advocacy & Design

CAWLEY, ROBERT M., School of Politics, Public Affairs, and International Studies

CAULTON, DANA, Atmospheric Science

CHALFOUN, ANNA D., Zoology and Physiology

CHAMBERLAIN, KEVIN R., Geology and Geophysics

CHAMBERLIN, MICHELLE T., Mathematics and Statistics

CHAMBERLIN, SCOTT A., School of Teacher Education

CHAPMAN, BILLIE J., Social Work

CHAPMAN, JAMES, Geology and Geophysics

CHEADLE, MICHAEL J., Geology and Geophysics

CHECA-GARCÍA, IRENE, Modern and Classical Languages

CHEN, KUI, Chemistry

CHEN, PO, School of Energy Resources/ Geology and Geophysics

CHEN, YI-LING, School of Politics, Public Affairs, and International Studies

CHENG, TA-TUN (STEPHANIE), Accounting and Finance

CHERNYAVSKIY, PAVEL, Mathematics and Statistics

CHERRY, TODD, Economics

CHERRINGTON, BRIAN D., Zoology and Physiology

CHESTEK, KENNETH D., Law

CHHATRE, VIKRAM, Molecular Biology

CHIEN, TEYU, Physics and Astronomy

CHOI, NICOLE, Accounting and Finance

CHRISTIANSON, DAVID, Ecosystem Science and Management

CLAPP, JOSHUA D., Psychology

CLAPP WADDELL, TARA K., Psychology

CLARK, KAYLA, Haub School of Environment and Natural Resources

CLARKE, PAMELA N., Nursing

CLEMENT, KRISTINA, University Libraries

CLEMENTS, NATHAN, Mathematics and Statistics

CLEMENTZ, MARK T., Geology and Geophysics

CLENNAN, EDWARD L., Chemistry

CODALLOS, KYM, Social Work

COLLIE, GILLIAN, English

COLLIER, TIMOTHY R., Ecosystem Science and Management

COLLINS, SARAH M,. Zoology and Physiology

COLTER, ROBERT S., Philosophy and Religious Studies

CONNOLLY, CATHERINE, School of Culture, Gender, and Social Justice

CONSIDINE, TIMOTHY J., Economics, School of Energy Resources

COOK, BENJAMIN, Economics

COOK, TIFFANY, WySAC

COON, DENNIS N., Mechanical Engineering

COOPER, KAATIE, Communication and Journalism

CORNISH, TODD E., Veterinary Sciences

COSTELLO, HUMPHREY, WySAC

COUPAL, ROGER, Agricultural and Applied Economics

COVER, DANIELLE R., Law

CRAIT, JAMIE, Botany

CRAMER, NICHOLAS, WySAC

CRANE, NICHOLAS, Geography; School of Politics, Public Affairs, and International Studies

CRAWFORD, SCOTT, Mathematics and Statistics

CREEL, JAMES, English

CRUZ, CHARLIE P., Medical Laboratory Science

CURRANO, ELLEN D., Botany

CUTHBERTSON, DOUGLAS, Petroleum Engineering

CUZZOCREO, MATTHEW R., Wyoming Cooperative Unit

DAHL, ETHAN, Wyoming Institute for Disabilities (WIND)

DAHNOVSKY, YURI, Physics and Astronomy

DAI, BOYI, Kinesiology and Health

DALE, DANIEL, Physics and Astronomy, Interim Dean

DALRYMPLE, HOLLY, Music

de SOUSA, OLIVEIRA, Chemistry 

DECKER, BRIDGET, Molecular Biology

DeDIEGO, AMANDA, School of Counseling, Leadership, Advocacy & Design

DEJAM, MORTEZA, Petroleum Engineering

DELANEY, JAMES M., Law

DELLENBACK, PAUL A., Mechanical Engineering

DELOZIER, LAURA, Modern and Classical Languages

DeYOUNG, KYLE P., Psychology

DENNEY, COLLEEN, School of Culture, Gender, and Social Justice

DENZER, ANTHONY S., Civil and Architectural Engineering and Construction Management

DESPAIN, LARAN, WySAC

DEWEY, JANET, Geology and Geophysics

DILLON, MICHAEL, Zoology and Physiology

DIXON, FREDRICK D., School of Culture, Gender, and Social Justice

DOERING, BRIANA, Anthropology

DOLAN, CHARLES W., Civil and Architectural Engineering and Construction Management

DOLENCE, E. KURT, Pharmacy

DOMÈNECH, CONXITA, Modern and Classical Languages

DORSSOM, MICHAEL, WySAC

DOUGLAS, CRAIG C., Mathematics and Statistics, School of Energy Resources

DOWNS, WILLIAM MISSOURI, Theatre and Dance

DOXTATER, JED M., Medical Laboratory Science

DRIESE, KENNETH, WyGISC, Geospatial Information Science and Technology

DRUMMOND, KENT G., English

DUAN, DONGLIANG, Electrical and Computer Engineering

DUEKER, KENNETH G., Geology and Geophysics

DUFF, MICHAEL, Law

DUTTA, DEBASHIS, Chemistry

EASTON, STEPHEN, Law

EBERLE, CARRIE, Plant Sciences

EDGENS, JEFFERSON, Agricultural and Applied Economics

EDSON, MICHAEL, English

EGGLESTON, CARRICK M., Geology and Geophysics

EHMKE, COLE, Agricultural and Applied Economics

EHMKE, MARIAH, Agricultural and Applied Economics

EISENMANN, NANCY “NIKI”, Nursing

ELKHADRAGY, NERVANA, Pharmacy

ELLBOGEN, MARTIN JR., Family Practice

ELSHEHABI, TAWFIK, Petroleum Engineering

ERNEST, HOLLY, Veterinary Sciences

ESCALANTE, CHELSEA, Modern and Classical Languages

EWERS, BRENT E., Botany

EWIG, RICHARD G., American Heritage Center

FADIAL, JOHN M., JR., Music

FALL, TYLER S., Philosophy and Religious Studies

FAN, MAOHONG, School of Energy Resources, Petroleum Engineering

FAY, DAVID, Molecular Biology

FEDDERSEN, JESSE, Physics and Astronomy

FELDMAN, LAURA, WySAC

FELDMAN, STEPHEN M., Law

FERRE-PIKAL, EVA S., Electrical and Computer Engineering

FERTIG, RAY, Mechanical Engineering

FESTA, MACKENZIE, Accounting and Finance

FETSCO, DANIEL, Criminal Justice

FETZER, WILLIAM WARREN, Zoology and Physiology

FINE, PETER, Art and Art History

FINNOFF, DAVID C., Economics

FISHER, RICK, English

FITCH, ANDREW, Creative Writing

FLESHER, PAUL V.M., Philosophy and Religious Studies

FOOR, SCOTT, Communication Disorders

FOULKE, THOMAS, Agricultural and Applied Economics

FOX, JONATHAN H., Veterinary Sciences

FOX, MATTHEW, Management and Marketing

FRANCIS, MATTHEW, American Heritage Center

FREEDMAN, KIT, Haub School of Environment and Natural Resources

FREEMAN, LINDSEY, School of Teacher Education

FRENCH, JEFFREY, Atmospheric Science

FRENG, ADRIENNE B., Criminal Justice

FRENG, SCOTT, Psychology

FRICK, CARL, Mechanical Engineering

FRITH, KIMBERLY, Civil and Architectural Engineering and Construction Management

FROME, CASEY, Management and Marketing

FROST, CAROL D., Geology and Geophysics

FRYE, KATHLEEN, Art and Art History

FRYE, SUSAN, English

FU, XUEBING, Petroleum Engineering

FURTADO, FREDERICO da CUNHA, Mathematics and Statistics

GABRIELSON, TEENA J., School of Politics, Public Affairs, and International Studies and A&S Dean’s Office

GAETZ, IVAN, University Libraries, Dean

GAMBOA, RUBEN, Computer Science

GARCIA, TERESA J., Communication Disorders

GARDZELEWSKI, JON, Civil and Architectural Engineering and Construction Management

GARNER, ANDREW, Politcal Science

GARRISON, JEAN A., School of Politics, Public Affairs, and International Studies

GASEM, KHALED A.M., Petroleum Engineering

GATLIN, JESSE JAY, Molecular Biology

GEERTS, BART, Atmospheric Science

GELLIS, BRANDON, Art and Art History

GELZER, EMILY R., Wyoming Cooperative Unit

GERACE, SELENA, Agricultural and Applied Economics

GERINGER, JENNIFER, School of Teacher Education

GERNANT, ALLISON, LeaRN, English

GEROW, KENNETH, Mathematics and Statistics

GHEZZI, SARA, Haub School of Environment and Natural Resources

GIGLEY, JASON, Molecular Biology

GILBERT, LAUREN, WySAC

GILMAN-KEHRER, ESTHER, Nursing

GINTING, VICTOR, Mathematics and Statistics

GLOVER, MARK, Law

GODBY, ROBERT W., Economics

GOHEEN, JACOB R., Zoology and Physiology

GOLDMAN, BENJAMIN, American Heritage Center

GOLLADAY, KATELYN, Criminal Justice

GOMELSKY, MARK, Molecular Biology

GOODIN, SUSANNA L., Philosophy and Religious Studies

GOODWIN, ELIZABETH, Nursing

GORONCY, ALEXANDER, Chemistry

GOUAL, LAMIA, Petroleum Engineering

GRAHAM, ANDREA, History and American Studies

GRANA, DARIO, School of Energy Resources, Geology and Geophysics

GRANT, EMILY, WySAC

GRAY, MATTHEW J., Psychology

GREER, RACHELLE R., English

GRIESMAIER, FRANZ-PETER, Philosophy and Religious Studies

GRIFFITH, MICHAEL, Music

GRIFFITHS, SHAWN C., Civil and Architectural Engineering and Construction Management

GUIBERSON, MARK, Communication Disorders

GUNDERSON, JAMES, Accounting and Finance

GUSTAFSON, KIMBERLY, School of Teacher Education

GUZZO, ANNE, Music

HAGY, ALYSON, Creative Writing

HALL, LEIGH, School of Teacher Education

HAMERLINCK, JEFFREY D., WyGISC, Geospatial Information Science and Technology

HAN, TAO, School of Teacher Education

HANSEN, KRISTIANA M., Agricultural and Applied Economics

HARDESTY, CANYON, Wyoming Institute for Disabilities (WIND)

HARDIN-JONES, MARY, Communication Disorders

HARDY, LEAH, Art and Art History

HARKIN, ALISON, School of Culture, Gender, and Social Justice

HARKIN, MICHAEL E., Anthropology

HARMON, JENNIFER, Family and Consumer Sciences

HARNISH, BRIAN, WySAC

HARRIS, DONNA, Plant Sciences

HART, ANN MARIE, Nursing

HARTSKY, ESTHER, Communication Disorders

HARTUNG, CYNTHIA M., Psychology

HAVIG, KIRSTEN, Social Work

HAYDON, MARGARET, Art

HE, GUANGLONG, Pharmacy

HEANEY, APRIL, English, Creative Writing, LeaRN

HEINZ, PETRA, English Language Center

HEINZ, STEFAN, Mathematics and Statistics

HEISE, TAMMY, Philosophy and Religious Studies

HEITHOLT, JIM J., Plant Sciences

HELFGOTT, ISADORA, History and American Studies

HENKEL, SCOTT, English

HENRY, MATTHEW, English, Haub School of Environment and Natural Resources

HERDT, JASCHA, School of Culture, Gender, and Social Justice

HERT, TAMSEN L., University Libraries

HESS, BRET W., Animal Science

HEWLETT, JOHN, Agricultural and Applied Economics

HICKMAN, BARBARA, School of Counseling, Leadership, Advocacy & Design

HIDECKER, MARY JO C., Communications Disorders

HILAIRE, MICHELLE L., Pharmacy

HILGERT, CHRIS, Plant Sciences

HILL, CALEB, Chemistry

HILL, ROBIN, Computer Science

HIME, SHAWN, WySAC

HITCHCOCK, JOHN M., Computer Science

HIX, HARVEY, Philosophy and Religious Studies, Creative Writing

HOBERG, JOHN O., Chemistry

HOCHARD, JACOB, Haub School of Environment and Natural Resources

HODZA, PADDINGTON, WyGISC, Geospatial Information Science and Technology

HOLBROOK, JOSEPH, Haub School and Environment and Natural Resources, Zoology and Physiology

HOLLAND, JEANNE E., English

HOLLES, JOSEPH, Chemical Engineering

HOLMES, MALCOLM D., Sociology

HOLWERDA, JACOB, Management and Marketing

HORNECKER, JAMIE R., Pharmacy

HOUSEAL, ANA, School of Teacher Education, Science and Mathematics Teaching Center

HOVHANNISYAN, VARDGES, Agricultural and Applied Economics

HOYT, LINDSAY, Law

HSU, SANDY, Communication and Journalism

HUFFORD, KRISTINA, Ecosystem Science and Management

HUGHES, CYNTHIA D., University Libraries

HULLEY, ELLIOTT, Chemistry

HUMPHREY, NEIL F., Geology and Geophysics

HUNT, TIFFANY, School of Counseling, Leadership, Advocacy & Design

HUNTER, MELISSA, Pharmacy

HUTCHENS, CHAD, University Libraries

HUTCHISON, LINDA, School of Teacher Education

HUTSON, SHELBY, LeaRN Programs

HUYNH, XAUN-XABIER, Modern and Classical Languages

IAMS, HELEN, Family Practice

INGWERSON, JENNIFER, Animal Science

INNES, PAMELA J., Anthropology

INOUYE, MARTHA, Science and Mathematics Teaching Center

IRICK, ERIN, Family and Consumer Sciences

ISAACS, BRANDON, Family Practice

ISLAM, M. ANOWARUL, Plant Sciences

JABBOUR, RANDA, Plant Sciences

JACKSON, DARRELL D., Law

JACOBS, FRANCOIS, Construction Management

JACOBS, LANDEE, Theatre and Dance

JAFARI, FARHAD, Mathematics and Statistics

JAIME, ANGELA, School of Culture, Gender, and Social Justice

JANG-CONDELL, HANNAH, Physics and Astronomy

JANUS, THORSTEN M., Economics

JARMAN, MICHELLE, Wyoming Institute for Disabilities (WIND)

JARVIS, DONALD L., Molecular Biology

JENKINS, JAYNE M., Kinesiology and Health

JIANG, CHAO, Electrical and Computer Engineering

JIN, SONG, Civil and Architectural Engineering

JOHN, BARBARA E., Geology and Geophysics

JOHNSON, CATHERINE, LeaRN Programs

JOHNSON, ERIC N., Accounting and Finance

JOHNSON, EVAN C., Kinesiology and Health

JOHNSON, JAMES A., Anthropology

JOHNSON, PATRICK, Chemical Engineering

JOHNSON, RAYMOND B., Family Practice

JOHNSON, TRICIA GIOVACCO, School of Teacher Education

JONES, DAVID, Art and Art History

JONES, DAVID L., Communication Disorders

JONES-RITTEN, CHIAN, Agricultural and Applied Economics

KALEN, SAM, Law

KAMBUTU, JOHN, School of Teacher Education

KASZUBA, JOHN P., Geology and Geophysics, School of Energy Resources

KATO, MUNEYUKI, WySAC

KATZMANN, JASON, School of Teacher Education

KAUFFMAN, MATTHEW J., Zoology and Physiology

KEITH, JILL, Family and Consumer Sciences

KELLENERS, THIJS, Ecosystem Science and Management

KELLER, MARY, Philosophy and Religious Studies

KELLEY, JONATHAN PATRICK, Zoology and Physiology

KELLY, ALEXANDRA, History and American Studies, Anthropology

KELLY, ROBERT L., Anthropology

KEMPSON, DIANE A., Social Work

KIHN, PAULA, Nursing

KILANDER, GINNY, American Heritage Center

KIKUT, PATRICK, Art and Art History

KING, JAMES D., School of Politics, Public Affairs, and International Studies

KINNEY, KELLY, English

KITCHEN, RICHARD, School of Teacher Education

KLADIANOS, JAMES, Civil and Architectural Engineering

KLAGES, RICKI, Art and Art History

KNAPP, CORRINE NOEL, Haub School of Environment and Natural Resources

KNIEVEL, MICHAEL, English

KNIGHT, MARSHA F., Theatre and Dance

KNISS, ANDREW, Plant Sciences

KNOBLOCH, FRIEDA E., History and American Studies; Creative Writing

KNOX, CHRISTINA, Mathematics and Statistics

KOBULNICKY, HENRY A., Physics and Astronomy

KOCKEN, GREGORY, American Heritage Center

KONESKO, ALYSSA, LeaRN Programs

KONESKO, PATRICK, Theatre and Dance

KORNFELD, MARCEL, Anthropology

KOSKI, KRISTOPHER, School of Energy Resources

KOTLAREK, KATELYN, Communication Disorders

KOTTHOFF, LARS, Computer Science

KOZA, JENN, Accounting and Finance

KREISER, JENNIFER, Accounting and Finance

KREISER, PATRICK, Management and Marketing

KRIST, AMY, Zoology and Physiology

KRSZJZANIEK, ERIC, Management and Marketing

KRUEGER, BREANNA, Communication Disorders

KRUEGER, JANELLE L., Pharmacy

KRUEGER, KEM, Pharmacy

KRUGER, DAVID D., University Libraries

KSAIBATI, KHALED, Civil and Architectural Engineering and Construction Management

KUBELKA, GINKA, Chemistry

KUSEK, ANTHONY, Air Force ROTC

KUZNETSOVA, MARIA I., Psychology

KVENILD, CASSANDRA, University Libraries

LAEGREID, RENEE, History and American Studies

LAEGREID, WILLIAM W., Veterinary Sciences

LAIR, ASHLEY, Nursing

LAKE, SCOTT, L., Animal Science

LAMARTINE, NICOLE C., Music

LANDEIRA, JOY, Modern and Classical Languages

LANDREVILLE, KRISTEN, Communication and Journalism

LANDSVERK, RICHARD, Air Force ROTC

LANGER, PAMELA J., Molecular Biology

LARSON, MARY LOU, Anthropology

LARSON, MICHELE D., Life Sciences

LAU, KIMBERLY, Geology & Geophysics

LAUGHLIN, DANIEL, Botany

LEACH, MARK, Management and Marketing

LEAR, JANET, School of Teacher Education

LEBO, ZACHARY J., Atmospheric Science

LEDUC, ROBERT, WySAC

LEE, BRIAN, Agricultural and Applied Economics

LEE, JIHYUN, School of Counseling, Leadership, Advocacy & Design

LEE, LONG, Mathematics and Statistics

LEGLER, BEN, Botany

LEHMANN, TERESA, Chemistry

LEONARD, BRIAN, Chemistry

LEOTTI, SANDY, Social Work

LEVY, DANIEL, Molecular Biology

LI, DONGMEI (KATIE), Chemical Engineering

LI, LI, Communications and Journalism

LI, YUN, Zoology and Physiology

LINDSTROM, GRANT L., Management and Marketing

LINN, BECKY, Pharmacy

LIU, MATTHEW, Communication and Journalism

LIU, RONGSONG, Mathematics and Statistics; Zoology and Physiology

LIU, XIAOHONG, Atmospheric Science

LIU, YANG, Mechanical Engineering

LIVINGSTON, GREG, Management and Marketing

LOCKWOOD, JEFFREY A., Philosophy and Religious Studies, Creative Writing

LOGAN, BARBARA, History and American Studies, School of Culture, Gender, and Social Justice

LOOBY, ALISON R., Psychology

LOPEZ, ROBYN, School of Culture, Gender, and Social Justice

LUDDEN, PAUL A., Animal Science

LUTZ, PAULA M., Zoology and Physiology, A&S Dean

LYFORD, MARK, Botany

LYNCH, ELIZABETH, Anthropology

LYUKSYUTOVA, ANNA, Molecular Biology

MADDOX, PAUL, School of Counseling, Leadership, Advocacy & Design

MADSON, AUSTIN, WyGISC, Geospatial Information Science and Technology

MAHAPATRA, NEELY, Social Work

MAHVAN, TRACY D., Pharmacy

MAIER, SHANNON BOWEN, American Heritage Center

MALLICK, SUBHASHIS, Geology and Geophysics, School of Energy Resources

MALM, RONALD L., Family Practice

MALMBERG, JENNIFER L., Veterinary Sciences

MANN, ALLISON, Pharmacy

MANYAK, PATRICK, School of Teacher Education

MARKLEY, BENJAMIN, Music

MARKS, CLIFFORD J., English

MARTIN, PAULA, University Libraries

MARTINEZ DEL RIO, CARLOS, Zoology and Physiology

MASON, CHARLES F., Economics

MASON, DERRICK, University Libraries

MAVRIPLIS, DIMITRI J., Mechanical Engineering

McALLISTER, TYRRELL, Mathematics and Statistics

McBRIDE, SHAWNA, Physics and Astronomy

McCARTHY, DEBORAH, University Libraries

McCONIGLEY, NINA, Honors College

McCONNELL, JASON, School of Politics, Public Affairs, and International Studies

McCOY, DANIEL, Haub School of Environment and Natural Resources

McCOY, ROCHELLE, School of Teacher Education

McCRACKEN-FLESHER, CAROLINE, English

McCREA, SEAN M., Psychology

McDONALD, DAVID B., Zoology and Physiology

McELROY, BRANDON, Geology and Geophysics

McELWAIN, ALYSSA, Family and Consumer Sciences

McGEE, BLAKE, Music

McGEE, MICHAEL, Army ROTC

McGEE, NANCY, Nursing

McGINITY, RICHARD C., Management and Marketing

McINROY, JOHN E., Electrical and Computer Engineering

McKIBBIN, CHRISTINE L., Psychology

McKIM, COURTNEY, School of Counseling, Leadership, Advocacy & Design

McLANE, LAUREN, Criminal Justice, Law

McLEOD, DON, Agricultural and Applied Economics

McMANUS, PATRICK, Civil and Architectural Engineering

MEALOR, BRIAN, Plant Sciences

MEANS, JEFFREY D., History and American Studies

MEANS, WARRIE J., Animal Science

MERCIL, AMBER, Accounting and Finance

MERKLE, BETHANN, Wyoming Cooperative Unit

MERKLE, JEROD A., Zoology and Physiology

MICHALAK, RUDI, Physics and Astronomy

MILES, NOAH, Modern and Classical Languages

MILLER, KATE C., Geology and Geophysics

MILLER, MARCIE, Civil and Architectural Engineering

MILLER, MICHAEL, Family Practice

MILLER, MYRNA M., Veterinary Sciences

MILLER, SCOTT N., Ecosystem Science and Management

MILLER, STEVEN L., Botany

MINCKLEY, TOM, Geology and Geophysics

MINEAR, MEREDITH, Psychology

MINTON, ELIZABETH, Management and Marketing

MOLETT, STACEY, Army ROTC

MONTEITH, KEVIN, Haub School of Environment and Natural Resources, Zoology and Physiology

MOODY, ERIC, Wyoming Institute for Disabilities (WIND)

MOORE, ELIZABETH, Plant Sciences

MOORHOUSE, G. ERIC, Mathematics and Statistics

MORAN, PETER WILLIAM, School of Teacher Education

MORGAN, MICHAEL M., School of Counseling, Leadership, Advocacy & Design

MORRIS, MELISSA, History and American Studies

MORRIS-HOWE, LAY-NAH, School of Counseling, Leadership, Advocacy & Design

MOTRIUK-SMITH, DAGMARA, UW-Casper

MOULAND, DENNIS, Civil and Architectural Engineering

MOUSAVIRAAD, MAYSAM, Mechanical Engineering

MRUK, KAREN, Pharmacy

MUKAI, DAVID J., Civil and Architectural Engineering and Construction Management

MUKNAHALLIPATNA, SURESH S., Electrical and Computer Engineering

MURPHY, MELANIE, Ecosystem Science and Management

MURPHY, MELISSA, Anthropology

MURPHY, SHANE, Atmospheric Science

MYERS, ADAM, Physics and Astronomy

MYERS, JAMES D., Geology and Geophysics

MYRAN, LEENA, Pharmacy

NAGLER, AMY, Agricultural and Applied Economics

NAIR, SREEJAYAN, Pharmacy

NASCHOLD, FELIX, Economics

NAUGHTON, JONATHAN W., Mechanical Engineering

NAVRATIL, AMY M., Zoology and Physiology

NEJADMALAYERI, ALI, Accounting and Finance

NELSON, ADAM C., Zoology and Physiology

NELSON, BURRELL, Botany

NELSON, JESSICA, School of Culture, Gender, and Social Justice; Anthropology

NEWBOLD, STEPHEN, Economics

NG, KAM, Civil and Architectural Engineering and Construction Management

NGANGA, LYDIAH, School of Teacher Education

NGUYEN, NGA, Electrical and Computer Engineering

NGUYEN, THANH-NGA, Pharmacy

NICHOLS, LINDSEY, School of Counseling, Leadership, Advocacy & Design

NICKERSON, GREGORY, Wyoming Cooperative Unit

NIGH, ERIC J., School of Politics, Public Affairs, and International Studies

NIPPGEN, FABIAN, Ecosystem Science and Management

NIU, ZHUANG, Mathematics and Statistics

NOBLE, KENT, Management and Marketing

NOJABAEI, BAHAREH, Petroleum Engineering

NORTH, CHRISTOPHER, Life Sciences, Botany

NORTHROP, KATE, Creative Writing

NORTON, JAY, Ecosystem Science and Management

NORTON, URSZULA, Plant Sciences

NOVAK, DOMEN, Electrical and Computer Engineering

NOVOGRODSKY, NOAH B., Law

NUNEZ, NARINA L., Psychology

OAKEY, JOHN, Chemical Engineering

O’BRIEN, JOHN F., Electrical and Computer Engineering

O’BRIEN, YELENA, Electrical and Computer Engineering

O’TOOLE, DONAL T., Veterinary Sciences

OBERT, JULIA, English

OGGERO, ELENA, Electrical and Computer Engineering

OHARA, NORIAKI, Civil and Architectural Engineering and Construction Management

OKPODU, CAMELLIA, Botany

OLER, MITCHELL, Accounting and Finance

ONETO, STEPHANIE A., Management and Marketing

OUNG, ALVIN, Pharmacy

PAGE, ERIN, Communication Disorders

PAGE, JAMES, Family Practice

PAGNACCO, GUIDO, Electical and Computer Engineering

PAIGE, VIRGINIA B., Ecosystem Science and Management

PAISLEY, STEVEN I., Animal Science

PANTER, KAREN, Plant Sciences

PAPKE, JESSICA, Pharmacy

PARK, EUNSOOK, Molecular Biology

PARKER, SYLVIA, Science and Mathematics Teaching Center

PARKINSON, BRUCE A., Chemistry, SER

PARKS, DOUGLAS S., Family Practice

PAROLIN, PETER, Honors College Dean

PARSEKIAN, ANDREW, Civil Engineering; Geology and Geophysics

PASEK, JUDITH E., University Libraries

PATTON, MARCIA E., School of Teacher Education

PATTON, TRACEY OWENS, Communication and Journalism, School of Culture, Gender, and Social Justice

PEARCE, AMY, Law

PEARSON, TIMOTHY, WySAC

PEARSON, ZOE, Geography; School of Politics, Public Affairs, and International Studies

PEPPER, CAROLYN M., Psychology

PERSON, DEBORA, Law

PERSON, MARK, Modern and Classical Languages

PETER, SAMANTHA, University Libraries

PETERSON, C. MARK, Management and Marketing

PETERSON, MARNIE, Pharmacy

PEXTON, VALERIE, English, Creative Writing

PICCORELLI, ANNALISA, Mathematics and Statistics

PICCORELLI, JUSTIN, School of Politics, Public Affairs, and International Studies

PICKETT, BRENT, School of Politics, Public Affairs, and International Studies

PIERCE, MICHAEL, Physics and Astronomy

PIERRE, JOHN W., Electrical and Computer Engineering

PIGNATARO, MARGARITA, School of Culture, Gender, and Social Justice

PIKAL, JON M., Electrical and Computer Engineering

PIRI, MOHAMMAD, School of Energy Resources, Petroleum Engineering

PISHKO, MICHAEL, Chemical Engineering

PLUMB, TAWNYA, Law

PORTER, CHRISTINE, Kinesiology and Health

PRATHER, JONATHAN, Zoology and Physiology , Director of Life Sciences Program

PRATT, KARA, Zoology and Physiology

PRICE, LINDA, Management and Marketing

PRICE SCHULTZ, CINDY J., Communication and Journalism

PRIDGEN, MARY D., Law

PRINCE, NICHOLAS, Management and Marketing

PROCTOR, J’LAINE, Nursing

PRZYGOCKI, JAMES, Music

QUADE, ERIC, Mathematics and Statistics

QUAGGIN HARKIN, ALISON, Wyoming Institute for Disabilities (WIND)

RAHEL, FRANK J., Zoology and Physiology

RAMPOLLA, PEDRO, WySAC

RASHFORD, BENJAMIN, Agricultural and Applied Economics

RAULSTON, TOMMY, Accounting and Finance

READDY, R. TUCKER, Kinesiology and Health

RETTLER, BRADLEY, Philosophy and Religious Studies

REUTZEL, D. RAY, College of Education Dean

REYNOLDS, TODD, School of Teacher Education

RICE, WILLIAM, Physics and Astronomy

RICHARD, KAREN, Communication Disorders

RICUPERO, BRYAN, University Libraries

RIEBE, CLIFFORD, Geology and Geophysics

RIGGIN, GEORGE, Army ROTC

RIGHETTI, TARA, School of Energy Resources, Law

RINER, NICOLE A., Music

RITCHIE, MARK , Art and Art History

RITTEN, JOHN, Agricultural and Applied Economics

ROBERTS, AMY, School of Teacher Education

ROBISON, JASON, Law

ROBISON, RANI, Art and Art History

ROBISON, TIGER, Music

ROBITAILLE, BETH, Family Practice

RODRIGUEZ HICKS, SONIA, Modern and Classical Languages

ROMERO, ALAN, Law

ROOT, KAITLYN, Criminal Justice & Sociology

ROOT-ELLEDGE, SANDRA, Wyoming Institute for Disabilities (WIND)

ROSENBLUM, AARON, Accounting and Finance

ROTHFUSS, HEATHER, Zoology and Physiology

RUDD, WILLIAM, Wyoming Cooperative Unit

RULE, DANIEL C., Animal Science

RUNYON, SIMONE, Geology & Geophysics

RUSH, LESLIE, School of Teacher Education

RUSSEL, BAILEY, Art and Art History

RUSSELL, CASKEY, English, School of Culture, Gender, and Social Justice

RUSSELL, DOUG, Art and Art History

SAILOR, RACHEL, Art and Art History

SANDOVAL, CORRI, Communication Disorders

SARAJI, SOHEIL, Petroleum Engineering

SCASTA, J. DEREK, Ecosystem Science and Management

SCHERR, FREDERICK P., Family Practice

SCHILLINGER, JESSICA, WySAC

SCHLUMP, PHILIP, Computer Science

SCHMIDT, LAWRENCE O., University Libraries

SCHMITT, EMILY, Kinesiology and Health

SCHOBORG, TODD, Molecular Biology

SCHROER, JOSEPH, School of Teacher Education

SCHUCHARDT, JEREMIAH, Army ROTC

SCHUHMANN, ROBERT A., School of Politics, Public Affairs, and International Studies

SCHUMAKER, BRANT A., Veterinary Sciences

SCHWEITZER, KIMBERLY, Criminal Justice

SCULL, REED, School of Counseling, Leadership, Advocacy & Design

SEITZ, THOMAS R., School of Politics, Public Affairs, and International Studies

SELTING, LEIGH, Honors College, Associate Dean

SEVILLE, ROBERT, Zoology and Physiology

SHADER, BRYAN L., Mathematics and Statistics

SHADWELL, SHELBY, Art and Art History

SHANG, ZONGBO, WYGISC

SHAW, SCOTT R., Ecosystem Science and Management

SHEARER, SAMUEL R., Air Force ROTC

SHELSTAD, MARK L., American Heritage Center

SHERIDAN, SHANNON, University Libraries

SHERLINE, EDWARD D., Philosophy and Religious Studies

SHIM, JENNA, School of Teacher Education

SHINKER, JACQUELINE J., Geology and Geophysics

SHOEMAKER, LAUREN, Botany

SHOGREN, JASON F., Economics

SHUKLA, DIKSHA, Computer Science

SHUMAN, BRYAN, Geology and Geophysics

SIEGER, CRYSTAL, Music

SIMPSON, JANELLE, WySAC

SIMS, KENNETH, Geology and Geophysics

SINGH, RESHMI, Pharmacy

SINIFT, SHERRY, Music

SISNEROS-KIDD, ABIGAIL, Haub School of Environment and Natural Resources

SIVANPILLAI, RAMESH, WyGISC, Geospatial Information Science and Technology

SKIBA, ALEXANDRE, Economics

SKINNER, MEGAN McGUFFEY, Family and Consumer Sciences

SLATER, TIMOTHY F., School of Teacher Education

SMALL, NANCY, English

SMITH, DEREK, Kinesiology and Health

SMITH, MARCI, Kinesiology and Health

SMITH, MICHAEL R., Law

SMITH, RONN, Management and Marketing

SMITH, SHERRILL J., Nursing

SMUTKO, L. STEVEN, Haub School of Environment and Natural Resources, Agricultural and Applied Economics

SNYDER, JAMIE, Criminal Justice

SNIDER, JEFFERSON R., Atmospheric Science

SOHIER, BÉNÉDICTE, Modern and Classical Languages

SONDGEROTH, KERRY, Veterinary Sciences

SOTO, LILIA, History and American Studies, School of Culture, Gender, and Social Justice

SPARKS, JEREMY, Aerospace Studies

SPIKER, AMY, School of Teacher Education

SPRAGUE, ROBERT D., Management and Marketing

SPROUT AHRENHOLTZ, TREVA, Family and Consumer Sciences

STAHL, PETER D., Ecosystem Science and Management

STANESCU, DAN, Mathematics and Statistics

ST. CLAIR, SHERRA, Nursing

STEELE, REBECCA, Modern and Classical Languages

STEEVE, ROGER, Communication Disorders

STEINKRAUS, HOLLY, Molecular Biology

STEINMAN, BERNARD, Family and Consumer Sciences

STEWART, JOYCE, English

STEWART, JUSTIN, Communication and Journalism

STEWART, MITZI, Communication and Journalism

STEWART, WHIT, Animal Science

STIDOLPH, CANDACE, Nursing

STOELLINGER, MICHAEL, Mechanical Engineering

STOELLINGER, TEMPLE, Haub School of Environment and Natural Resources, Law

STOESZ, ERIN, Science and Mathematics Teaching Center

STRAYER, JENNIFER, University Libraries

STUMP, WILLIAM, Plant Sciences

SUN, QIAN QUAN, Zoology and Physiology

SUROVELL, TODD, Anthropology

SWANNER, SETH, LeaRN Programs

SWANSON, DEREK, Civil and Architectural Engineering

SWAPP, SUSAN, Geology and Geophysics

TABLER, JENNIFER, Sociology

TAGGART, GABEL, School of Politics, Public Affairs, and International Studies

TAHERI, REZA, Petroleum Engineering

TAHMASEBI, PEJMAN, Petroleum Engineering

TAN, GANG, Civil and Architectural Engineering and Construction Management

TANG, JINKE, Physics and Astronomy

TANK, DAVID, Botany

TANNER, JENNIFER E., Civil and Architectural Engineering and Construction Management

TARWATER, COREY E., Zoology and Physiology

TAYLOR, MICHAEL, Chemistry

TAYLOR, ZACHARY, School of Politics, Public Affairs, and International Studies

TEDMON-JONES, SCOTT, Theatre and Dance

TEMAN, ERIC, School of Counseling, Leadership, Advocacy & Design

TEULÉ-FINLEY, FLORENCE, UW-Casper

THAKAR, AMIT, Neuroscience

THAYER, DAVID, Physics and Astronomy

THIEL, CHASE, Management and Marketing

THOMA, AUSTIN, Communication and Journalism

THOMAS, JENIFER, Nursing

THOMPSON, D. CLAUDIA, American Heritage Center

THOMPSON, JASON, English

THOMPSON, ROD, School of Teacher Education

THOMPSON-EBANKS, VALERIE, Social Work

THORSNESS, MARY K., Molecular Biology

THORSNESS, PETER E., Molecular Biology

THUNSTROM, LINDA, Economics

THYAGARAJAN, BASKARAN, Pharmacy

TIAN, JIFA, Physics and Astronomy

TODD, W.D. (TREY), Zoology and Physiology

TOELLE, BRIAN, Petroleum Engineering

TOLO, KHAMA-BASSILI, Modern and Classical Languages

TOOHEY, JASON, Anthropology

TREICK, PHILIP, Accounting and Finance

TRELEASE-BELL, AMY, Family Practice

TRENT, ALLEN, School of Teacher Education

TURPEN, J. SCOTT, Music

TURPEN, JENNIFER, Music

URYNOWICZ, MICHAEL A., Civil and Architectural Engineering and Construction Management

VALI, GABOR, Atmospheric Science

VAN DIEPEN, LINDA, Ecosystem Science and Management

VAN ‘T VELD, KLAAS T., Economics

VANDERBORGH, BETH, Music

VANDIVER, JEREMY W., Pharmacy

VAUGHAN, KAREN L., Ecosystem Science and Management

VERCOE, RICHARD, Haub School of Environment and Natural Resources

VIETTI, LAURA, Geology and Geophysics

WADE, CHRISTINE, Family and Consumer Sciences

WAGGENER, JOHN, American Heritage Center

WAGGENER, LESLIE, American Heritage Center

WAGNER, CATHERINE, Botany

WALKER, PETER, History and American Studies

WALL, DANIEL, Molecular Biology

WALLHEAD, TRISTAN, Kinesiology and Health

WALRATH, DAVID E., Mechanical Engineering

WALTERS, ANNIKA W., Zoology and Physiology

WAMBEAM, RODNEY, WySAC

WANG, LIPING, Civil and Architectural Engineering and Construction Management

WANG, WENYONG, Physics and Astronomy

WARD, JAMES, Computer Science

WARD, NAOMI, Botany

WARD, SETH, Philosophy and Religious Studies

WARREN, CHRISTINA, Nursing

WATSON, RACHEL, Chemistry

WATSON, WILTON, Creative Writing

WAWROUSEK, KAREN, Chemical Engineering

WEATHERMON, RICK, Anthropology

WEBER, WILLIAM, Mathematics and Statistics

WEINIG, CYNTHIA, Botany, Molecular Biology

WEISS-LEHMAN, CHRISTOPHER, Botany

WELSH, KATHERINE MUIR, School of Teacher Education

WHEELOCK, ANDREW, Music

WHITE, CLAIR, Criminal Justice

WILCOX, KEVIN, Ecosystem Science and Management

WILDMAN, KAREN M., Family Practice

WILKOWSKI, BENJAMIN, Psychology

WILLFORD, JOHN, Molecular Biology

WILLHAUS, JANET, Nursing

WILLIAMS, DAVID G., Botany, Ecosystem Science and Management

WILLIAMS, DUANE D., Agricultural and Applied Economics

WILLIAMS, MIA, School of Counseling, Leadership, Advocacy & Design

WILLIFORD, JASON, Mathematics and Statistics

WILLINGHAM, KASSANDRA, Molecular Biology

WILSON, MARGARET, Theatre and Dance

WIMBISH, LAUREL, WySAC

WINTERS, KATHERINE I., American Heritage Center

WITZ, PATRICK, Accounting and Finance

WODAHL, ERIC, Criminal Justice

WOFFORD, TERRI, Wyoming Institute for Disabilities (WIND)

WOODS, TONJA M., Pharmacy

WRIGHT, CAMERON H.G., Electrical and Computer Engineering

WRIGHT, LOU ANNE, Theatre and Dance

WU, CHI-CHEN, Music

WULFF, SHAUN S., Mathematics and Statistics

WYNNE, SUSAN, University Libraries

XU, CHEN, WyGISC, Geospatial Information Science and Technology

XU, XIN (SHAWN), Accounting and Finance

YANG, DI, WyGISC, Geospatial Information Science and Technology

YEUNG, MAN-CHUNG, Mathematics and Statistics

YIN, SHUNDE, Petroleum Engineering

YOCOM, DOROTHY JEAN, School of Counseling, Leadership, Advocacy & Design

YOON, SUKYUNG, Social Work

YOUNG, SUZANNE, School of Counseling, Leadership, Advocacy & Design

ZHAI, HAIBO, Civil and Architectural Engineering and Construction Management

ZHANG, CHENGYI (CHARLIE), Construction Management

ZHANG, TENG (TIM), Accounting and Finance

ZHANG, XIANG, Mechanical Engineering

ZHANG, YAN, Modern and Classical Languages

ZHANG, ZHAOJIE, Zoology and Physiology

ZHENG, KENNETH W., Accounting and Finance

ZHONG, PING, Mathematics and Statistics

ZHOU, JING, Chemistry

ZHU, JIANTING (JULIAN), Civil and Architectural Engineering and Construction Management

ZHU, MENGQIANG, Ecosystem Science and Management

ZHU, QIN (ARTHUR), Kinesiology and Health

ZIBRAK, ARIELLE, English

ZLATKOVIC, MILAN, Civil and Architectural Engineering and Construction Management

ZOOK, KATRINA, Music